École Nationale Supérieure de Mécanique et d’Aérotechnique

Poitiers Futuroscope

 

Ensemble vers l’Excellence

 

Organization

Organization chart
Board of directors

Board members, selected for their expertise in scientific, industrial and administrative areas:

Chairman Mr. Vincent GARNIER, Safran Tech

Co-Chairman Mrs Sylvie TIXIER, ArianeGroup

Mr. Philippe LE VAN, Dassault Aviation

Mr. Guy DEFRESNE, Airbus Group

Mrs Véronique PALATIN, CNES

Mr. Ladimir PRINCE, Stellantis

Mrs Anna WACHOWIAK, Sorégies

Mr. Mickaël GEVREY, EDF

Mrs Emilie CORMIER, SAFT

Mr. Gérard BLANCHARD, Regional Councillor for Nouvelle-Aquitaine / Vice-President for Higher Education and Research

Representatives for Teachers and Researchers:

Mr. Ladjel BELLATRECHE

Mrs Carole NADOT-MARTIN

Mr. Allel HADJ ALI

Mr. Gilbert HENAFF

Mrs Rebecca COURTOIS-MARSHALL

Mr. Henri BAUER

Mr. François BOURDON

Mr. Azdine NAIT-ALI

Representatives for BIATSS:

Mr. Mickaël BARON

Mrs Corinne DUTAULT

Mr. Eric LAINE

Representatives for students:

Holders:

Mr. Sylvain LECHAT

Mrs Corinne ALMAIRAC

Mr.Théophile TRAGIN

Mrs Claire CHOFFIN

Substitutes:

Mr. Héloïc QUIRIN

Mrs Angèle HUBERSON

Mr. Ahmed EL MIR

Mrs Corinne SMITH

Ex officio members in an advisory capacity:

Mr. Roland FORTUNIER, director of ISAE-ENSMA

Mrs Sylvette VEZIEN, accounting officer

Invited members in an advisory capacity:

Mrs Catherine GARDIN, dean of studies

Mrs Anne CROZATIER, general manager of services

Mrs Mireille MASPEYROT, in charge of patrimony, public contratcs and logistics

Mrs Chantal GRESILLION, president ISAE-ENSMA Alumni

Mr. Olivier LESBRE, director of ISAE-SUPAERO

Mrs Virginie LAVAL, president of the University of Poitiers

Mrs Bénédicte ROBERT, rector of the academy of Poitiers, chancellor of the universities

Scientific council

Chairman:

Mr. Roland FORTUNIER, director of ISAE-ENSMA

Members selected for their scientific expertise:

Pending designation

Representatives for Teachers and Researchers:

Mr. Ladjel BELLATRECHE

Mrs Christine SARRAZIN-BAUDOUX

Mr. Ashwin CHINNAYYA

Mr. Jacques BOREE

Mr. Damien HALM

Mr. Didier SAURY

Mr. Matthieu FENOT

Mr. Etienne VIDECOQ

Mrs Olga SMERDOVA

Mr. Zakaria BOUALI

Mr. Frédéric RIDOUARD

Representatives for BIATSS:

Mr. Damien MARCHAND

Mr. Olivier MARCHAND

Mrs Audrey VERON

Invited members:

Pending designation

Studies council

Chairman:

Mr. Roland FORTUNIER, director of ISAE-ENSMA

External personalities:

M. Bastien BERNELA

M. Philippe JEHANNO

M. Philippe GIRARD

Mme Violaine EBRARD

Elected members:

COLLEGE A:

Mr. Eric GONCALVES DA SILVA

Mr. Emmanuel GROLLEAU

Mr. Yves NADOT

Mr. Julien SOTTON

Mr. Thibaut DE RESSEGUIER

Mr. Yves BERTIN

COLLEGE B:

Mr. Vincent AYEL

Mrs Laurence CHOCINSKI

Mr. François BOURDON

Mr. Laurent PERAULT

Mr. Michaël RICHARD

Mr. Christophe SICOT

COLLEGE BIATSS:

Mrs Annette ROY

Mr. Olivier MARCHAND

Mrs Isabelle EL KHIATI

Mrs Maggy SOURISSEAU

COLLEGE USERS:

Holders:

Mr. Sylvain LECHAT

Mrs Corinne SMITH

Mr. Théophile TRAGIN

Mrs Lise LACOURT

Mr. Antoine SICOT

Mrs Charlotte GUERRE

Mr. Kévin GLOAGUEN

Mrs Solène BITOUZE

Mr. Steven JACQUEMARD

Mrs Chloé PRENE

Mr. Héloïc QUIRIN

Mrs Estelle LAGARDERE

Substitutes:

Mr. Alexis WELLER

Mrs Corinne ALMAIRAC

Mr. Ahmed EL MIR

Mrs Célia SOUDARIN

Mr. Antoine POLLIAND

Mrs Julia WENDER

Mr. Diego NORENA

Mrs Laureen VITTORELLI

Mr. Jean-Marc LUDE

Mrs Marianne CASTILLO

Mr. Corentin THOUENON

Mrs Victoria Maria PRIETO RUEDA

Ex officio members:

Mrs Mariannig HALL, CROUS

Mr. Max MOUROUVIN, CROUS

Members invited in a consultative capacity:

Mrs Catherine GARDIN, director of studies

Mr. Matthieu FENOT, deputy director of studies

Improvement council

Chairman:
Mr. Eric DECOT

Vice-chairman:
Mr. Loïc SIGNOR

Appointed external members:

Mrs Caroline BERARD, ISAE-SUPAERO

Mr. Christophe COQUAND, Dassault Aviation

Mr. Olivier COUSSI, IAE – Université de Poitiers

Mr. Eric DECOT, ArianeGroup

Mr. Jean-Samuel DE VISME, Thales Avionics

Mr. Michel DESAULTY, Safran Aircraft Engines

Mr. Arnaud FAVAREILLE, ITECA

Mr. Olivier FOURCADE, Airbus Opérations SAS

Mr. Didier GANGLOFF, CNES

Mrs Coralie GUERTON, MBDA-SYSTEMS

Mr. Christophe JEGO, ENSEIRB-MATMECA

Mrs Céline LARGEAU, IRT Jules Verne

Mr. Philippe MASCLET, Agence de l’Innovation de Défense

Mr. Laurent TIXIER, Roxel France

Ex officio members:

Mr. Roland FORTUNIER, director of ISAE-ENSMA

Mrs Catherine GARDIN, director of studies

Mr. Denis LEMONNIER, deputy director

Mr. Julien SOTTON, head of masters

Mr. matthieu FENOT, deputy director of studies

Elected members:

Mr. Zakaria BOUALI

Mrs Laurence CHOCINSKI

Mr. Yassine OUHAMMOU

Mr. Loïc SIGNOR

Heads of teaching departments:

Mr. Andréas SPOHN

Mrs Margaret ELLIOTT

Mr. Ashwin CHINNAYYA

Mrs Véronique PELOSIN

Mr. Michaël RICHARD

Students:

Pending designation

Invited members:

Mrs Chantal GRESILLION, chairman of ISAE-ENSMA Alumni

Mr. Fabrice PIERRE

Mr. Laurent PERAULT

Mrs Annette ROY

Key figures

2 engineering degress, 3 masters, 2 international MSc, Ph.D

2 missions: training and research

589 engineering students

225 masters

89 doctoral students

20% of girls

40% of scholarship students

155 students recruited by competitive examination

14 students recruited on file (DUT, L2 renforcée, L3, M1)

26 double degree students

250 employees (teachers, researchers, engineers, technicians, administrative staff)

601€ registration fee

15% of graduates continuing their studies

more than 6,500 engineers trained in 72 years

32,000 m2 building including 17,000 dedicated to research 

Administrative acts

Arrêté AA 2019 11 – CEC composition au 27 09 2019

Arrêté AA 2020 05 – CEC composition au 27 01 2020

Délégation signature 12 09 2017

Délégation signature 16 01 2018

Délégation signature 2018

Délégation signatures sept oct 2018

Délégation signature – abrogations 12 2018

Délégations signature -modification 12 2018

Délégations signature 01 2019

Délégations signature – abrogation 01 2019

Délégation signature – abrogation 07 2019

Délégation signature – abrogation 10 2019

Délégation signature – abrogation 11 2019

Délégation signature – abrogation 12 2019

Délégation signature – abrogation 01 2020

Délégation signature – abrogation 01 2021

Délégation signature – abrogation 09 2020

Délégation signature 22 01 2019

Délégation signature 28 01 2019

Délégation signature 21 06 2019

Délégation signature 09 07 2019

Délégation signature 29 10 2019

Délégation signature 25 11 2019

Délégation signature 01 01 2020

Délégation signature 28 01 2020

Délégation signature 29 01 2020

Délégation signature 01 09 2020

Délégation signature 01 09 2020 (AA_2020_10)

Délégation signature 09 et 10 2020

Délégation signature 11 2020 (AA 2020 18)

Délégation signature – 01 2021

Délégation pouvoirs de police 2019

Délégation pouvoirs de police 2019 – Modificatif du 14/11/2019

Délégation pouvoirs de police – 2020

Délibérations CA 10 03 2018

Délibérations CA 23 09 2017

Délibérations CA 16 12 2017

Délibérations CA 01 05 2018

Délibérations CA 06 06 2018

Délibérations CA 06 06 2018 – contrat de site et volet établissement 2018-2021

Délibérations CA 22 09 2018

Délibérations CA 15 12 2018

Délibérations CA 09 03 2019

Délibérations CA 15 06 2019

Déliberations CA 14 09 2019

Délibérations CA 14 12 2019

Délibérations CA 14 03 2020

Délibérations CA 20 06 2020

Délibérations CA 26 09 2020

Délibérations CA 12 12 2020

Délibérations CA 13 03 2021

Délibérations CA 26 06 2021

Nominations 2018 – sept – oct

Nominations 2018 – déc

Nominations 2019 – juillet

Nominations 2019 – octobre

Nomination 2019 – novembre

Nominations 2020 – janvier

Nomination 2020 – septembre

Nomination 2020 – septembre (AA-2020-09)

Nominations 2020 – sept oct

Nominations 2021 – janvier

Elections 2018_scrutin du 8_novembre_PV_proclamation_résultats

Elections 2018 scrutin du 28 févier – Arrêté électoral n°2018-01 du 25 01 2018

Elections 2019 scrutin du 21 février – Arrêté électoral n°2019-01 du 16 01 2019

Elections 2019 scrutin du 21 mai – Arrêté électoral n°2019-02 du 30 04 2019

Elections 2019 scrutin du 03 décembre – Arrêté électoral n°2019-03 du 07 11 2019

Elections 2020 scrutin du 20 février – Arrêté électoral n°2020-01 du 24 01 2020

Elections 2020 scrutin du 20 février – PV proclamation résultats

Elections 2020 scrutin du 19 novembre – Arrêté électoral n°2020-02 du 23 10 2020

Skip to content